Grand Lodge Officers

Grand Lodge Officers 2020-2022

Grand Master: MWBro. Donald E. Lambert

Deputy Grand Master: RWBro. W. Donald Vokey

Grand Senior Warden: RWBro. Anthony G. Burry

Grand Junior Warden: RWBro. Desmond C. Langdon

Grand Chaplain: RWBro. (Hon.) Derek S. Tuck

Grand Treasurer: RWBro. Carl J. Keeping

Grand Secretary: RWBro. Daniel G. Crocker

Assistant Grand Secretary: VWBro. David F. Parsons

Grand Inspector - Labrador - District 1: VWBro. Wayne M. Winsor

District Grand Master - Western - District 2: RWBro. John R. Barrett

District Grand Master - Central - District 3: RWBro. Allister Powell

District Grand Master - Peninsulas - District 4: RWBro. Dion M. Ross

District Grand Master - Avalon - District 5: RWBro. Owen T. Devereaux

Grand Registrar: MWBro. George Cull

Grand Director of Ceremonies: RWBro. Augustus P. Dillon

Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies: VWBro. Jeffrey M. Keeping

Grand Senior Deacon: VWBro. Christopher D. Neary

Grand Junior Deacon: VWBro. Sidney G. Harris

Grand Superintendent of Works: Vacant

Grand Sword Bearer: VWBro. Stephen D. Vokey

Grand Organist: VWBro. Randolph W. Smith

Grand Pursuivant: VWBro. Barry G. Wilkins

Grand Steward: VWBro. Wade E. Colbourne

Grand Steward: VWBro. C. John Hussey

Grand Steward: VWBro. Derek R. Oates

Grand Standard Bearer: Lloyd B. Winsor

Grand Tyler: VWBro. Josh L. LeDrew

Grand Historian: VWBro. Jeffrey D. Silver

Grand Librarian: VWBro. Brian Roberts

Board of General Purposes 2020 - 2022

The Grand Master, by Virtue of his Office, is a Member, as are all Past Grand Masters.

Executive Members:

Chairman of the Board: RWBro. W. Donald Vokey

Vice-Chair & Committee Chairman: RWBro. Anthony G. Burry

Committee Chairman: RWBro. Desmond C. Langdon

Committee Chairman: RWBro. Carl J. Keeping

Committee Chairman: RWBro. Daniel G. Crocker

Member: VWBro. David F. Parsons

Member: VWBro. Wayne M. Winsor

Member: RWBro. John R. Barrett

Member: RWBro. Allister Powell

Member: RWBro. Dion M. Ross

Member: RWBro. Owen T. Devereaux


Elected & Appointed Members:

VWBro. Noel George

VWBro. Sidney G. Dyke

VWBro. Cody C. G. Mercer

VWBro. Jeffrey D. Silver*

VWBro. Jeffrey M. Keeping*

VWBro. Lloyd B. Winsor*

VWBro. Shane Foote*

* Unelected - Appointed by Grand Master


Board of General Purposes meets Quarterly.